Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2018 stage III Riga, BAMS Pool House • 8-9 rugsėjo 2018

Žaidimas
9-ball
Kategorija
Tarptautinis
Tipas
Individualus
Vieta
Riga, BAMS Pool House
Cēsu iela 18, Rīga
Pradžia
8 rugsėjo 2018
Pabaiga
9 rugsėjo 2018

Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2018

 

Organizers: Estonian Billiard Federation, Lithuanian Pool Federation, Latvian Pool Federation, Belarusian Association of Billiard Sports and Finnish Billiard Federation.

Venue: BAMS pool house, Cesu str. 18, Riga, Latvia.

8th of September 2018

  •   9:00 Doors open
  • 10:00 Opening Ceremony
  • 10:15 Start of matches

9th of September 2018

  • 10:00 Quater finals
  • 11:30 Semifinals
  • 13:00 Finals
  • 15:00 Award ceremony

Discipline: 9-ball

Distance: women and old boys (45+) race to 6 and men division race to 7. Play-off stage race +1.

Prize fund: 70% of all received entry fees.

Dress code:

  • A shirt with a collar (polo shirt) with short or long sleeves. It is not allowed to wear the shirt outside of the trousers.
  • One coloured trousers, preferably black. No jeans look alike.
  • Trousers matching the belt.
  • Black shoes and socks.
  • No sweaters are allowed except with head referees agreement.
  • No headwear is allowed.
  • Clothing must be neat and tidy.

Accommodation: No hotel is recommended by the organizers of the event. If possible please look for the suitable hotel at www.booking.com or apartment at www.airbnb.com  Thank you for the understanding.

 

Tournament regulations:

  • In men/open division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there are more than 64 participants then the last 32 play knock out stages. In case there are less than 64 participants then the last 16 play knock out stages.
  • In women and old boys division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there are more than 16 participants then the last 8 play knock out stages. In case there are less than 16 participants then the last 4 play knock out stages.
  • Brake: All matches alternative break, 9 ball on the spot and 3 point rule applies.
  • All participants must announce participation by sending an announcement to local federations or registering at http://balticpoolleague.eu/events/2018/3/registration.html or sending email to balticpoolleague@gmail.com not later than 5th of September, 2018.
  • The draw is made 6th of September, 2018 and published within the same day on official BPL website www.balticpoolleague.eu .
  • The participants in women/old boys must pay an entry fee in the amount of 30 euros.
  • The participants in men/open division must pay an entry fee in the amount of 40 euros.
  • Time-out can be taken by the player on his own brake. In case the timeout is for some reason taken at opponents break then the opponent will be added one won rack, i.e. in case the score is 3:2 then the score will be 3:3.
  • No smoking is allowed during a time-out.
  • No exceptions are made unless with the agreement of the head referee
  • All the disputes between participants are resolved by head referee. The participants have the right to forward a written disagreement application of the head referees decision to the organising committee email balticpoolleague@gmail.com within one week after the event is held. Each forwarded disagreement application fee is 50 EUR that must be forwarded to the organising committee. In case the organising committee finds that the participant disagreement is justified the disagreement application fee in the amount of 50 euros is refunded to the participant and further actions regarding the decision are forwarded to the participant, referee and any other party involved.
  • Prize money will be paid during the award ceremony only.

 

Tournament director Tomas Brikmanis                 

Stage head referee Gintaras Petrovas

Dalyviai sąrašas

1ESTTalinas21
22004BLRBaltarusija57
3LATLiepaja23
41997BLRMinskas3
51986LITKaunas72
61989LITKaunas81
71972LITKaunas16
81974LITKaunas17
91995LITKaunas70
10LATRyga32
11LATRyga38
122003BLRMinskas4
132000BLRMinskas5
142006BLRMinskas8
151994LITKaunas14
16LATRyga13
17LATRyga24
18LATRyga68
191987ESTTalinas82
201980LATRyga53
21LATLiepaja14
221960LITTelšiai10
23ESTTalinas28
24ESTTalinas2
25ESTTalinas1
261988BLRMinskas64
27LATLielvārde8
28LATRyga13
291983LATVentspils44
30ESTVoru52
311994LITKaunas33
32ESTTartu31
331979LITKaunas65
341991LITKaunas10
351999LITKaunas12
36ESTVoru30
371971LATDaugavpils7
38FINPorvoo1
39FINHelsinki2
401995LITKaunas47
412003BLRMinskas10
42LATRyga6
43ESTTalinas3
441995BLRMinskas6
451968LATRyga17
461997LITVilnius4
471993LITKaunas71
48FINHelsinki75
49ESTEstija51
501997BLRMinskas55
511984LITVilnius77
52ESTTalinas6
53ESTEstija41
54LATRyga2
551999ESTTalinas50
561971LITPlungė4
57ESTTalinas20
581979LITVilnius12
592004BLRMinskas9
601986LATLiepaja26
61ESTEstija9
622001BLRMinskas58
63ESTEstija46
64ESTTalinas76
651981BLRMinskas63
66LATRyga14
67FINSavonlinna79
68FINSavonlinna78
691982LITKaunas73
70ESTEstija48
71ESTEstija43
72ESTTalinas42
732003BLRMinskas60
741987BLRMinskas59
75ESTTalinas16
761971LITTelšiai11
772006BLRMinskas11
781992LITKaunas19
791989LITKaunas11
801987LITKlaipėda49
81ESTTartu36
82LATRyga3
831994LITVilnius69
841998BLRMinskas67
85LATOgre22
862001BLRMinskas61
87LATRyga13
88ESTEstija74
89LATRyga40
90LATRyga12
911979LITVisaginas62
92LATRyga5
93ESTTalinas39
941975LITVilnius66
95ESTTartu54
96ESTTalinas27
97ESTEstija25
98FINHelsinki80
99FINHelsinki8
100LATRyga18
1011995LATRyga34
102LATLiepaja35
103LATRyga37
1041997BLRMinskas7
1051982LITKaunas15
1061993BLRMinskas56
1071955LATLiepaja15

Finalas

17568
4373
2927

Pusfinalis

17478
17385
4247
4174
2807
2717

Ketvirtfinalis

17228
17186
17080
16938
4074
3917
3872
3774

Aštuntfinalis

16882
16748
16683
16584
16428
16387
16218
16178

Olimpinė sistema

16068
15980
15868
15785
15658
15568
15438
15381
15278
15181
15086
14984
14848
14785
14680
14538

Pralaimėję, turas 4

2646
2560

Pralaimėję, turas 3

14471
14357
14227
14167
14074
13973
13873
13757
13657
13527
13475
13317
13275
13172
13017
12971
3656
3546
3446
3346
2426
2364

Pralaimėję, turas 2

12847
12747
12674
12576
12427
12317
12272
12157
12047
11974
11857
11727
11617
11507
11474
11372
3261
3136
3046
2961
2064
1936
1826
1706

Be pralošimo, turas 2

2246
2163

Pralaimėję, turas 1

9673
9407
9347
9247
8917
8873
8572
8473
8174
8076
7747
7607
7371
7237
6927
6870
6774
6507
1761
1561
1463

Viršus

11247
11176
11072
10974
10867
10773
10675
10570
10437
10347
10247
10173
10007
9974
9871
9757
2862
2763
2626
2536
1236
1126
1026
916

Antras turas

6474
6371
6273
6117
6072
5947
5876
5727
5674
5570
5427
5347
5237
5174
5047
4937
4827
4737
4672
4507
4472
4337
4273
4147
4074
3974
3827
3737
3637
3527
3427
3367
1664
1562
1463
1336
1236
1126
1064
946

Pradinis turas

3227
3070
2927
2872
2527
2457
2137
2057
1773
1673
1376
1270
973
872
765
626
506
517
464
474
371
356
263
163
173

Santrauka Protokolas

Vieta 1

1999ESTTalinas34.090.00%
LATLielvārde28.088.00%
1997BLRMinskas25.080.00%

Vieta 2

1971LATDaugavpils25.073.33%
ESTTartu30.071.00%
1995BLRMinskas21.063.33%

Vieta 3-4

1998BLRMinskas27.079.00%
1994LITVilnius27.077.67%
LATRyga23.070.67%
2004BLRMinskas18.069.00%
LATRyga18.059.33%
FINHelsinki23.057.67%

Vieta 5-6

2003BLRMinskas16.051.00%
LATRyga16.048.33%

Vieta 5-8

1989LITKaunas25.077.67%
ESTTalinas25.062.67%
ESTTartu25.062.67%
LATLiepaja21.060.67%
LATRyga25.060.67%
1968LATRyga21.056.00%
LATRyga21.049.33%
LATRyga21.049.00%

Vieta 7-8

LATRyga15.052.00%
1999LITKaunas15.048.00%

Vieta 9-12

1972LITKaunas18.052.33%
2000BLRMinskas14.037.33%
ESTTalinas18.036.67%
1997BLRMinskas14.035.33%
2006BLRMinskas14.06.67%

Vieta 9-16

1980LATRyga23.074.67%
2001BLRMinskas23.073.67%
1993BLRMinskas23.072.67%
1995LITKaunas23.064.67%
1997BLRMinskas23.061.33%
LATLiepaja23.060.00%
1983LATVentspils23.057.67%

Vieta 13-14

2003BLRMinskas13.012.00%
2006BLRMinskas13.06.67%

Vieta 13-16

1971LITTelšiai17.012.00%
1971LITPlungė17.011.00%
ESTTalinas17.09.67%
1960LITTelšiai17.06.67%

Vieta  17 

1955LATLiepaja16.09.67%

Vieta 17-32

2004BLRBaltarusija21.071.33%
1975LITVilnius21.070.00%
ESTTartu21.070.00%
1995LITKaunas21.067.67%
2001BLRMinskas21.064.67%
1997LITVilnius21.064.33%
ESTTalinas21.063.33%
LATRyga21.061.67%
1992LITKaunas21.060.67%
1987BLRMinskas21.059.00%
LATRyga21.058.00%
ESTEstija21.056.67%
1981BLRMinskas21.056.67%
LATRyga21.050.67%
ESTTalinas21.050.33%
LATRyga21.050.00%

Vieta 33-48

1987LITKlaipėda19.056.67%
ESTEstija19.052.00%
1984LITVilnius19.051.00%
ESTTalinas19.051.00%
1979LITKaunas19.050.33%
LATRyga19.049.00%
ESTEstija19.047.33%
1994LITKaunas19.037.33%
LATOgre19.036.67%
LATRyga19.036.00%
1995LATRyga19.035.33%
ESTVoru19.034.33%
ESTEstija19.034.33%
ESTTalinas19.034.33%
ESTTalinas19.034.33%
ESTEstija19.032.00%

Vieta 49-64

FINSavonlinna17.049.00%
FINHelsinki17.039.00%
ESTEstija17.037.00%
1989LITKaunas17.037.00%
1979LITVisaginas17.037.00%
2003BLRMinskas17.036.67%
FINHelsinki17.035.33%
1979LITVilnius17.034.00%
1986LATLiepaja17.012.00%
LATLiepaja17.012.00%
ESTEstija17.011.00%
1974LITKaunas17.010.00%
LATRyga17.010.00%
1994LITKaunas17.010.00%
ESTTalinas17.07.33%

Vieta 65-82

FINPorvoo16.015.33%
ESTVoru16.013.67%
ESTTalinas16.012.00%
ESTTalinas16.010.00%
FINSavonlinna16.010.00%
LATRyga16.010.00%
ESTEstija16.010.00%
1986LITKaunas16.08.67%
FINHelsinki16.08.67%
1991LITKaunas16.07.33%
1982LITKaunas16.07.33%
1988BLRMinskas16.05.67%
1993LITKaunas16.05.67%
1982LITKaunas16.05.67%
1987ESTTalinas0.00.00%
ESTTalinas0.00.00%
LATRyga0.00.00%