Olympic Online Baltic Pool League. Stage I - Tartu (men) Tartu, Baribal • 28-29 balandžio 2012

Žaidimas
9-ball
Kategorija
Tarptautinis
Tipas
Individualus
Vieta
Tartu, Baribal
Riia 4
Pradžia
28 balandžio 2012
Pabaiga
29 balandžio 2012
Reitingas
Olympic Online Baltic Pool League 2012



Organizers:
    Estonian Pool Federation and Lithuanian Pool Federation in association with European Billiard Council, Olympic-Online and Latvian Billiard Federation.


Venue:
    Baribal Poolclub, Riia highway 4, Tartu, Estonia.

    2012 April 28
       9:00       Start of matches
    10:30        Opening Ceremony
    11:00        Continue of matches

    2012 April 29
    10:00        Quater Finals
    11:30        Semi Finals
    13:00        Finals
    14:30        Award Ceremony

Discipline: 9-ball

Prize fund: 65% of all received entry fees.

Dress Code:
    A shirt with a collar (polo shirt) with short or long sleeves. It is not allowed to wear the shirt outside of the trousers.
    One colored trousers, preferrably black. No jeans look alike.
    Trousers matching belt.
    Black shoes and socks.
    No sweaters are allowed except with head referees agreement.
    No headwear is allowed.
    Clothing must be neat and tidy.

Tournament regulations:

    The qualifying stages chart will consist of the winners and losers side. In case there is more than 64 participants then the last 32 will play knock out stages. In case there is less than 64 participants then the last 16 will play knock out stages.

    Brake: Special „from the box only“ rule apply. All matches alternative brake.

    All participants must announce participation by sending announcement to local federations not later than 25th of April. Each federation is responsible to inform BPL organizers about the participants and guarantee that all entry fees are paid. All the players outside Baltics must register at bpl@epf.ee and book the hotel from www.barclayhotell.com . Hotel price is 60€ per double room per night.

    The draw is made 26th of April and published within the same day on local federation websites.

    The participants (both women and men division) must pay an entry fee in amount of 30 euros in case they have purchased a yearly licence from their local federation. Provided that the participant has not purchased a licence the entry fee is 90 euros (does not concern the players outside the Baltic states).

    No smoking is allowed during time-out.

    Time-out can be taken by the player on his own brake. In case the time out is for some reason taken at oponents break then the oponent will be added one won rack, i.e. in case the score is 3:2 then the score will be 3:3.

    No exceptions are made unles with the agreement of the head referee

    All the disputes between participants are resolved by head referee. The participants have the right to forward a written disagreement application of the head referees decision to the organising commitees email bpl@epf.ee within one week after the event is held. Each forwarded disagreement application fee is 25 EUR that must be forwarded to the organising commitee. In case the organising commitee finds that the participant disagreement is justified the disagreement application fee in amount of 25 euros is refunded to the participant and further actions regarding the decision are forwarded to the participant, referee and any other party involved.

Tournament director: Tomas Brikmanis

Head referree of the stage: Will be announced later.

Dalyviai sąrašas

1LITŠiauliai43
2LITŠiauliai47
3ESTTalinas49
4LATRiga14
5ESTTalinas18
6LATRyga9
71993LITKaunas13
8LATRyga20
9LATRyga25
101987ESTTalinas22
111980LATRyga11
121990ESTTalinas1
13LITKaunas50
141980LITKaunas58
151992LITKaunas54
161987ESTVoru3
17ESTVoru42
181983LITVilnius36
191997LITVilnius26
20LATRiga19
21ESTTalinas28
22ESTTartu5
231997LITVilnius27
24ESTTalinas45
25ESTTartu38
26ESTTartu6
27ESTVoru46
281999ESTTalinas51
29ESTTalinas39
301993LITVilnius37
31LITVilnius4
32ESTTalinas53
33LATAizkraukle52
341986LITKretinga48
35ESTTartu30
36ESTVoru17
37LATJurmala10
381980LITVilnius33
39ESTOtepaa55
40ESTTartu40
41ESTTalinas41
42ESTTartu31
43ESTTartu32
44LATRyga23
45LITVilnius8
461979LITVilnius35
47LATRyga15
48ESTPaide7
49ESTTartu29
501984LATRyga16
511979LATOgre12
52LITKaunas56
531976LATĶekava21
541975LITVilnius34
55BULSofija24
56ESTVoru44
57LITŠiauliai2
581997LITKlaipėda57

Finalas

11972

Pusfinalis

11876
11772

Ketvirtfinalis

11672
11572
11474
11373

Aštuntfinalis

11237
11167
11075
10975
10857
10772
10672
10573

Pralaimėję, turas 4

10467
10327
10273
10147
10075
9974
9837
9776

Pralaimėję, turas 3

9627
9570
9473
9337
9227
9127
9072
8976

Pralaimėję, turas 2

8067
7957
7857
7774
7657
7573
7427
7347
7227
7170
7007
6957
6837
6737
6675
6527

Be pralošimo, turas 2

8872
8770
8671
8571
8447
8375
8227
8173

Pralaimėję, turas 1

6347
6207
6170
5972
5847
5574
5470
5275
5174
5007

Be pralošimo, turas 1

4847
4771
4637
4572
4437
4367
4257
4167
4027
3974
3873
3727
3637
3570
3427
3371

Pradinis turas

3137
3075
2947
2876
2707
2647
2573
2374
2237
2167
2075
1957
1873
1575
1407
1371
1270
1175
1072
867
774
673
574
467
375
247
#1
#2
4
7
#3
7
5
#4
6
7
#5
7
4
#6
7
3
#7
7
4
#8
6
7
#9
#10
7
2
#11
7
5
#12
7
0
#13
7
1
#14
0
7
#15
7
5
#16
#17
#18
7
3
#19
5
7
#20
7
5
#21
6
7
#22
3
7
#23
7
4
#24
#25
7
3
#26
4
7
#27
0
7
#28
7
6
#29
4
7
#30
7
5
#31
3
7
#32
#33
7
1
pralaimėjęs į #80
#34
2
7
pralaimėjęs į #79
#35
7
0
pralaimėjęs į #78
#36
3
7
pralaimėjęs į #77
#37
2
7
pralaimėjęs į #76
#38
7
3
pralaimėjęs į #75
#39
7
4
pralaimėjęs į #74
#40
2
7
pralaimėjęs į #73
#41
6
7
pralaimėjęs į #72
#42
5
7
pralaimėjęs į #71
#43
6
7
pralaimėjęs į #70
#44
3
7
pralaimėjęs į #69
#45
7
2
pralaimėjęs į #68
#46
3
7
pralaimėjęs į #67
#47
7
1
pralaimėjęs į #66
#48
4
7
pralaimėjęs į #65
#49
Vieta 49
#50
0
7
Vieta 49
#51
7
4
Vieta 49
#52
7
5
Vieta 49
#53
Vieta 49
#54
7
0
Vieta 49
#55
7
4
Vieta 49
#56
Vieta 49
#57
Vieta 49
#58
4
7
Vieta 49
#59
7
2
Vieta 49
#60
Vieta 49
#61
7
0
Vieta 49
#62
0
7
Vieta 49
#63
4
7
Vieta 49
#64
Vieta 49
#65
2
7
Vieta 33
#66
7
5
Vieta 33
#67
3
7
Vieta 33
#68
3
7
Vieta 33
#69
5
7
Vieta 33
#70
0
7
Vieta 33
#71
7
0
Vieta 33
#72
2
7
Vieta 33
#73
4
7
Vieta 33
#74
2
7
Vieta 33
#75
7
3
Vieta 33
#76
5
7
Vieta 33
#77
7
4
Vieta 33
#78
5
7
Vieta 33
#79
5
7
Vieta 33
#80
6
7
Vieta 33
#81
7
3
pralaimėjęs į #100
#82
2
7
pralaimėjęs į #99
#83
7
5
pralaimėjęs į #98
#84
4
7
pralaimėjęs į #97
#85
7
1
pralaimėjęs į #104
#86
7
1
pralaimėjęs į #103
#87
7
0
pralaimėjęs į #102
#88
7
2
pralaimėjęs į #101
#89
7
6
Vieta 25
#90
7
2
Vieta 25
#91
2
7
Vieta 25
#92
2
7
Vieta 25
#93
3
7
Vieta 25
#94
7
3
Vieta 25
#95
7
0
Vieta 25
#96
2
7
Vieta 25
#97
7
6
Vieta 17, laimėtojas į #106
#98
3
7
Vieta 17, laimėtojas į #110
#99
7
4
Vieta 17, laimėtojas į #105
#100
7
5
Vieta 17, laimėtojas į #112
#101
4
7
Vieta 17, laimėtojas į #111
#102
7
3
Vieta 17, laimėtojas į #109
#103
2
7
Vieta 17, laimėtojas į #108
#104
6
7
Vieta 17, laimėtojas į #107
#105
7
3
Vieta 9
#106
7
2
Vieta 9
#107
7
2
Vieta 9
#108
5
7
Vieta 9
#109
7
5
Vieta 9
#110
7
5
Vieta 9
#111
6
7
Vieta 9
#112
3
7
Vieta 9
#113
7
3
Vieta 5
#114
7
4
Vieta 5
#115
7
2
Vieta 5
#116
7
2
Vieta 5
#117
7
2
Pusfinalis
#118
7
6
Pusfinalis
#119
7
2
Finalas

Santrauka Protokolas

Vieta 1

1990ESTTalinas32.091.67%

Vieta 2

1979LITVilnius28.076.33%

Vieta 3-4

1993LITVilnius25.076.00%
LITŠiauliai25.062.00%

Vieta 5-8

LITVilnius23.073.33%
1987ESTTalinas23.072.33%
1987ESTVoru23.063.33%
ESTTartu23.057.33%

Vieta 9-16

ESTPaide21.073.00%
LITKaunas21.071.00%
1980LATRyga21.064.00%
LITVilnius21.063.67%
1992LITKaunas21.063.33%
1975LITVilnius21.061.33%
1976LATĶekava21.058.33%
1999ESTTalinas21.054.67%

Vieta 17-24

LATRyga18.060.00%
1980LITKaunas18.059.67%
ESTVoru18.059.33%
ESTTartu18.057.00%
1993LITKaunas18.051.67%
LATRyga18.050.67%
1984LATRyga18.050.00%
ESTOtepaa18.047.33%

Vieta 25-32

ESTTalinas17.052.33%
LATAizkraukle17.049.33%
1997LITVilnius17.048.67%
1997LITVilnius17.048.33%
ESTTartu17.048.33%
ESTVoru17.047.33%
ESTTalinas17.046.00%
ESTTartu17.034.67%

Vieta 33-48

LATJurmala16.040.67%
ESTTalinas16.038.00%
ESTTalinas16.038.00%
ESTVoru16.037.33%
LATRiga16.036.33%
LATRyga16.036.33%
LITKaunas16.036.33%
ESTTartu16.036.00%
LITŠiauliai16.035.33%
ESTVoru16.034.67%
ESTTartu16.013.00%
ESTTartu16.013.00%
1983LITVilnius16.011.00%
ESTTalinas16.011.00%
ESTTartu16.011.00%
1980LITVilnius16.010.00%

Vieta 49-58

1997LITKlaipėda15.014.67%
LATRiga15.013.00%
LATRyga15.012.00%
BULSofija15.011.00%
LITŠiauliai15.08.67%
1986LITKretinga15.08.67%
ESTTalinas15.07.33%
ESTTalinas15.07.33%
LATRyga15.00.00%
1979LATOgre15.00.00%